Donate to Support
the LIWA
|
|
|
NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners
Section |
School |
Year |
Division |
Place |
Wgt |
Name |
Grade |
3 |
Beaver River |
2004 |
2 |
3 |
112 |
Joe Widrick |
|
3 |
Mohawk |
2004 |
2 |
3 |
135 |
Chris Davis |
|
3 |
Onondaga |
2004 |
2 |
3 |
140 |
Don Cummings |
|
3 |
Watertown |
2005 |
2 |
2 |
96 |
Kenneth Kampnich |
8th |
3 |
South Jefferson |
2005 |
2 |
2 |
125 |
Justin Lister |
So. |
3 |
Cooperstown |
2005 |
2 |
2 |
215 |
Brendan Hill |
Sr. |
3 |
Cato-Meridian |
2005 |
2 |
2 |
275 |
Tim LaRose |
Sr. |
3 |
Beaver River |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
135 |
Shane Roggie |
Sr. |
3 |
General Brown |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Mike Kampnich |
Jr. |
3 |
Cato-Meridian |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
215 |
Jason Brown |
Sr. |
3 |
South Jefferson |
2007 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Justin Lister |
Sr. |
3 |
Watertown |
2007 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Derek Brenon |
Jr. |
3 |
Frankfort-Schuyler |
2007 |
2 |
2 |
215 |
Hank Penree |
Jr. |
3 |
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
96 |
Dylan Kavanaugh |
Fr. |
3 |
Phoenix |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
103 |
Kyle Crisafulli |
So. |
3 |
Immaculate Heart Central |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
125 |
Brian Kampnich |
Jr. |
3 |
Holland Patent |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
189 |
Dan Fruscella |
Jr. |
3 |
South Jefferson |
2009 |
2 |
4 |
103 |
Jared Crast |
So. |
3 |
Adirondack |
2009 |
2 |
4 |
112 |
Ken Eaton |
Sr. |
3 |
Copenhagen |
2009 |
2 |
4 |
140 |
Ben Freeman |
Sr. |
3 |
Holland Patent |
2009 |
2 |
4 |
189 |
Dan Fruscella |
Sr. |
3 |
Sherburne-Earlville |
2010 |
2 |
3 |
103 |
Tyi Franklin |
Sr. |
3 |
Cato-Meridian |
2010 |
2 |
3 |
119 |
Dom Giacolone |
Sr. |
3 |
Phoenix |
2010 |
2 |
3 |
152 |
Caleb Wallace |
Sr. |
3 |
Holland Patent |
2010 |
2 |
3 |
215 |
Matt Rees |
Sr. |
3 |
Canastota |
2011 |
2 |
3 |
130 |
Anthony Finocchiaro |
Jr. |
3 |
Chittenango |
2011 |
2 |
3 |
135 |
Wesley Blanding |
Jr. |
3 |
Phoenix |
2011 |
2 |
3 |
145 |
Tyler Button |
Jr. |
3 |
Canastota |
2012 |
2 |
2 |
138 |
Anthony Finnocchiaro |
Sr. |
3 |
Sandy Creek |
2012 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Derek Pfluger |
Sr. |
3 |
Adirondack |
2013 |
2 |
4 |
106 |
Ryan O'Rourke |
Fr. |
3 |
General Brown |
2013 |
2 |
4 |
126 |
Ryan Snow |
Jr. |
3 |
Immaculate Heart Central |
2013 |
2 |
4 |
145 |
Nick Koelmel |
Jr. |
3 |
Adirondack |
2013 |
2 |
4 |
152 |
Tyler Spann |
Sr. |
3 |
Lowville |
2013 |
2 |
4 |
285 |
Brandon Fayle |
Sr. |
3 |
Holland Patent |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Alex Herringshaw |
So. |
3 |
Mexico |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Trevor Allard |
Jr. |
3 |
Mexico |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
113 |
Theo Powers |
Jr. |
3 |
Mexico |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
182 |
Jacob Woolson |
Sr. |
3 |
Canastota |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
220 |
Elijah Sampo |
Sr. |
3 |
Central Valley Academy |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
99 |
Jon Charles |
So. |
3 |
Holland Patent |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Hunter Richard |
Jr. |
3 |
Holland Patent |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
170 |
Alex Herringshaw |
Sr. |
3 |
Sherburne-Earlville |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
195 |
Jack Buell |
Sr. |
3 |
General Brown |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
220 |
Ricardo Dawkins |
Sr. |
3 |
Adirondack |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
Andrew Tanner |
Jr. |
3 |
South Jefferson/Sandy Creek |
2017 |
2 |
1 |
113 |
Trey Laflamme |
Sr. |
3 |
Central Valley Academy |
2017 |
2 |
1 |
138 |
Hunter Shaut |
So. |
3 |
Central Valley Academy |
2017 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Tanner Cook |
Sr. |
3 |
Holland Patent/Saquoit Valley |
2017 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Hunter Richard |
Sr. |
3 |
Central Valley Academy |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
113 |
Marek Bush |
Fr. |
3 |
Copenhagen |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Dempsey Carroll |
Jr. |
3 |
Phoenix |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
170 |
Ross McFarland |
Jr. |
3 |
Chittenango |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
182 |
Connor Fredericks |
Sr. |
3 |
Canastota |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
195 |
Doug Simmons |
Sr. |
3 |
South Jefferson/Sandy Creek |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
220 |
Joe Benedict |
Sr. |
3 |
Cooperstown/Milford |
2019 |
2 |
3 |
106 |
Avery Leonard |
So. |
3 |
Central Valley Academy |
2019 |
2 |
3 |
113 |
Mason Bush |
So. |
3 |
Central Valley Academy |
2019 |
2 |
3 |
126 |
Marek Bush |
So. |
3 |
Marcellus |
2019 |
2 |
3 |
145 |
Cahal Donovan |
Sr. |
3 |
Dolgeville |
2020 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Jacob Null |
Jr. |
3 |
South Jefferson/Sandy Creek |
2020 |
2 |
1 |
195 |
Tyler Mousaw |
Sr. |
3 |
Homer |
2022 |
2 |
1 |
110 |
Talan Hubbard |
So |
3 |
Homer |
2022 |
2 |
1 |
215 |
Sam Sorenson |
Jr |
3 |
Copenhagen |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
118 |
Chase Nevills |
Jr. |
3 |
Central Valley Academy |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Sixx Cook |
Sr. |
3 |
Chittenango |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
189 |
Andrew Bailey |
Sr. |
3 |
Homer |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
215 |
Sam Sorenson |
Sr. |
|