Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  Nassau County - Section VIII Public High School Wrestling Tournament Placewinners

School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
Valley Stream South 1966 1 1 95 Mitzner
Valley Stream South 1972 1 1 105 Glenn Reed Jr.
Valley Stream South 1973 1 1 105 T Lebovich
Valley Stream South 1973 1 1 250 B Searing
Valley Stream South 1974 1 1 98 D Mannion
Valley Stream South 1981 1 1 215 Rich Brenton
Valley Stream South 1991 1 1 132 Jose Marine
Valley Stream South 1991 1 1 145 Joe Schulman
Valley Stream South 1993 1 1 167 Ariel Marine
Valley Stream South 1994 1 1 112 Chris McNulty
Valley Stream South 1994 1 1 167 Ariel Marine
Valley Stream South 1995 1 1 119 Chris McNulty
Valley Stream South 2003 1 1 103 Joe Moran
Valley Stream South 1966 1 2 165 Feller
Valley Stream South 1967 1 2 112 Beckerman
Valley Stream South 1969 1 2 103 Richard Adham
Valley Stream South 1970 1 2 107 Adham
Valley Stream South 1973 1 2 132 G Munoz
Valley Stream South 1973 1 2 145 R Seltzer
Valley Stream South 1974 1 2 132 D Saks
Valley Stream South 1975 1 2 167 Schackett
Valley Stream South 1976 1 2 167 M Schackett
Valley Stream South 1978 1 2 138 Joe Zabatta
Valley Stream South 1981 1 2 126 Bochner
Valley Stream South 1983 1 2 250 Randy Douglas
Valley Stream South 1992 1 2 215 Rich Trampas
Valley Stream South 1993 1 2 155 Jim Karl
Valley Stream South 2000 1 2 96 Matt Reilly
Valley Stream South 2001 1 2 112 Joe Grassa
Valley Stream South 1967 1 3 Hwt Samet
Valley Stream South 1971 1 3 126 Sashin
Valley Stream South 1971 1 3 250 Searing
Valley Stream South 1972 1 3 138 Scott Turkel Sr.
Valley Stream South 1972 1 3 167 Tobin Sr.
Valley Stream South 1972 1 3 250 Searing Jr.
Valley Stream South 1973 1 3 119 G Reed
Valley Stream South 1973 1 3 126 D Saks
Valley Stream South 1973 1 3 138 D English
Valley Stream South 1976 1 3 177 D Nussbaum
Valley Stream South 1977 1 3 138 Joe Zabatta
Valley Stream South 1978 1 3 119 Mitchell Adelman
Valley Stream South 1997 1 3 112 Anthony Capone
Valley Stream South 2002 1 3 103 Joe Moran
Valley Stream South 1967 1 4 112 Mitzner
Valley Stream South 1968 1 4 112 Rick Mitzner
Valley Stream South 1969 1 4 145 Reed Calderone
Valley Stream South 1970 1 4 155 Calderone
Valley Stream South 1971 1 4 145 MaClean
Valley Stream South 1972 1 4 132 English Jr.
Valley Stream South 1973 1 4 98 D Mannion
Valley Stream South 1974 1 4 105 T Lebovich
Valley Stream South 1974 1 4 112 M Levee
Valley Stream South 1974 1 4 138 J Huber
Valley Stream South 1975 1 4 145 Steven Einig
Valley Stream South 1991 1 4 112 Berriola
Valley Stream South 1991 1 4 167 DelVecchio
Valley Stream South 1997 1 4 119 Jeremy Coffin
Valley Stream South 1997 1 4 135 Lou Lago
Valley Stream South 2000 1 4 103 Joe Grassa
Valley Stream South 2000 1 4 215 Will Meyer
Valley Stream South 2005 1 4 135 Ryan Moran
Valley Stream South 2009 1 4 140 Daniel Hernandez Sr.
Valley Stream South 1981 1 5 112 Draeger
Valley Stream South 1992 1 5 105 M. Litcher
Valley Stream South 1996 1 5 119 Jeremy Coffin
Valley Stream South 1998 1 5 135 Anthony Capone
Valley Stream South 1998 1 5 160 Lou Lago
Valley Stream South 1998 1 5 189 Mammone
Valley Stream South 1999 1 5 189 Mammone
Valley Stream South 2003 1 5 189 James Bishop
Valley Stream South 1980 1 6 119 G Bochner
Valley Stream South 1998 1 6 140 Jeremy Coffin
Valley Stream South 2001 1 6 135 Mike Luckert