Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  Nassau County - Section VIII Public High School Wrestling Tournament Placewinners

School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
Valley Stream Central 1964 1 1 154 Henry Conley
Valley Stream Central 1966 1 1 180 Malinsky
Valley Stream Central 1969 1 1 180 Ed Carlsson
Valley Stream Central 1970 1 1 250 LaPorta
Valley Stream Central 1973 1 1 112 J Earl
Valley Stream Central 1974 1 1 112 R Earl
Valley Stream Central 1964 1 2 165 Bruce Turner
Valley Stream Central 1965 1 2 103 Strell
Valley Stream Central 1969 1 2 145 Kevin Benson
Valley Stream Central 1972 1 2 105 James Earl So.
Valley Stream Central 1973 1 2 98 R Earl
Valley Stream Central 1973 1 2 112 J Rodriquez
Valley Stream Central 1973 1 2 138 D Nappy
Valley Stream Central 1974 1 2 119 J Rodriquez
Valley Stream Central 1974 1 2 250 J Castronova
Valley Stream Central 1975 1 2 119 Rodriguez
Valley Stream Central 1975 1 2 126 Rich Earl
Valley Stream Central 1976 1 2 138 R Travis
Valley Stream Central 1992 1 2 98 Jason Klein
Valley Stream Central 1994 1 2 145 Erik Johnson
Valley Stream Central 2002 1 2 119 Matt Reilly
Valley Stream Central 2008 1 2 285 Jeff St. Simon
Valley Stream Central 1964 1 3 98 Strell
Valley Stream Central 1965 1 3 145 Fernbach
Valley Stream Central 1966 1 3 120 Strell
Valley Stream Central 1966 1 3 133 Ruvulo
Valley Stream Central 1966 1 3 154 Fernbach
Valley Stream Central 1971 1 3 98 Earl
Valley Stream Central 1972 1 3 215 Benson Sr.
Valley Stream Central 1973 1 3 250 J Castronova
Valley Stream Central 1974 1 3 126 J Earl
Valley Stream Central 1981 1 3 250 LaRocca
Valley Stream Central 1988 1 3 215 Sterret
Valley Stream Central 1993 1 3 105 Jason Klein
Valley Stream Central 1995 1 3 98 T. Menahem
Valley Stream Central 1998 1 3 103 Paul Reilly
Valley Stream Central 1965 1 4 127 McCallum
Valley Stream Central 1971 1 4 119 Rodriquez
Valley Stream Central 1971 1 4 177 Benson
Valley Stream Central 1972 1 4 250 Castronova So.
Valley Stream Central 1976 1 4 215 M Spinelli
Valley Stream Central 2007 1 4 275 Jeff St. Simon
Valley Stream Central 2017 1 4 170 Joel Rosario
Valley Stream Central 1981 1 5 167 Facibene
Valley Stream Central 1988 1 5 215 Sterrett
Valley Stream Central 1991 1 5 98 Klein
Valley Stream Central 1992 1 5 177 I. Searing
Valley Stream Central 1995 1 5 132 P. Klein
Valley Stream Central 1995 1 5 215 J. Kostkowicz
Valley Stream Central 1996 1 5 126 Eric Klein
valley Stream Central 1997 1 5 130 Eric Klein
Valley Stream Central 1980 1 6 215 P LaRocca
Valley Stream Central 1991 1 6 119 DeNave
Valley Stream Central 1994 1 6 112 Klein
Valley Stream Central 1995 1 6 91 M. McConnon
Valley Stream Central 1995 1 6 126 C, Gebby
Valley Stream Central 1995 1 6 250 C. Pinto
Valley Stream Central 1999 1 6 119 Reilly
Valley Stream Central 1999 1 6 275 James Zabatta
Valley Stream Central 2000 1 6 189 Isaac Nyarko
Valley Stream Central 2001 1 6 189 Issac Nyarko
Valley Stream Central 2004 1 6 135 Perry Pangilinan
Valley Stream Central 2007 1 6 160 Khiry Budd
Valley Stream Central 2017 1 6 138 Dimitry Pettaway
Valley Stream Central 2018 1 6 182 Joel Rosario
Valley Stream Central 2019 1 6 195 Renan Charles-Pierre Sr.