Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  Nassau County - Section VIII Public High School Wrestling Tournament Placewinners

School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
Oyster Bay 2004 2 1 171 George Lincon
Oyster Bay 2005 2 1 103 Joe Montes
Oyster Bay 2005 2 1 145 Jaret Grossman
Oyster Bay 2007 2 1 130 Dan Santibanez Sr.
Oyster Bay 2007 2 1 145 Ryan Pullman Jr.
Oyster Bay 2007 2 1 160 Mike Imburgia Sr.
Oyster Bay 2007 2 1 275 Manny Ojeda So.
Oyster Bay 2008 2 1 96 Robert Morgan
Oyster Bay 2008 2 1 145 Ryan Pullman
Oyster Bay 2009 2 1 112 Rob Morgan
Oyster Bay 2009 2 1 119 Danny Arnel
Oyster Bay 2010 2 1 96 Jack Leguelaff
Oyster Bay 2010 2 1 125 Rob Morgan
Oyster Bay 2010 2 1 160 Brian Dillman
Oyster Bay 2010 2 1 189 Harry Nicastro
Oyster Bay 2011 2 1 103 Jack Leguelaff
Oyster Bay 2011 2 1 140 Cody Exum
Oyster Bay 2012 2 1 113 Jack Leguelaff Sr.
Oyster Bay 2012 2 1 120 Cassidy Exum So.
Oyster Bay 2012 2 1 126 Ryan Arnel Sr.
Oyster Bay 2012 2 1 152 Blake Meyer Sr.
Oyster Bay 2012 2 1 170 Rob Morgan Sr.
Oyster Bay 2012 2 1 182 Dylan Rankin Sr.
Oyster Bay 2012 2 1 220 Ian Estevez Jr.
Oyster Bay 2013 2 1 195 Alex Galizia Sr.
Oyster Bay 2014 2 1 126 Cassidy Exum
Oyster Bay 2016 2 1 106 Keith Cassar
Oyster Bay 2017 2 1 113 Keith Cassar
Oyster Bay 2018 2 1 120 Keith Cassar
Oyster Bay 2018 2 1 138 Jack Wiebolt
Oyster Bay 2018 2 1 285 Sam Khondaparast
Oyster Bay 2019 2 1 138 Michael Leandrou Jr.
Oyster Bay 2019 2 1 285 Jake Rankin Sr.
Oyster Bay 2020 2 1 99 Erick Velasquez
Oyster Bay 2020 2 1 145 Michael Leandrou
Oyster Bay 2004 2 2 140 Jaret Grossman
Oyster Bay 2004 2 2 152 Fritz Kahler
Oyster Bay 2004 2 2 215 Pat Woodstock
Oyster Bay 2005 2 2 145 Jose Romero
Oyster Bay 2006 2 2 119 Montes
Oyster Bay 2006 2 2 130 Pullman
Oyster Bay 2007 2 2 96 Robert Morgan 7th
Oyster Bay 2007 2 2 125 Stefan Tsourovakas Sr.
Oyster Bay 2008 2 2 171 Harry Nicastro
Oyster Bay 2008 2 2 189 Tom Capobianco
Oyster Bay 2009 2 2 96 Jack Leguelaff
Oyster Bay 2009 2 2 285 Manny Ojeda
Oyster Bay 2010 2 2 125 Pat Burke
Oyster Bay 2010 2 2 152 Devin Pullman
Oyster Bay 2011 2 2 112 Cassidy Exum
Oyster Bay 2011 2 2 119 Ryan Arnel
Oyster Bay 2011 2 2 135 Vincent Catala
Oyster Bay 2011 2 2 152 Elton Gonzalez
Oyster Bay 2011 2 2 189 Dylan Rankin
Oyster Bay 2012 2 2 152 Vincent Catala Jr.
Oyster Bay 2012 2 2 170 Jon Escobar Sr.
Oyster Bay 2012 2 2 182 Alex Galizia Jr.
Oyster Bay 2013 2 2 106 Andre Perez 8th
Oyster Bay 2013 2 2 182 Kevin Velasquez Fr.
Oyster Bay 2013 2 2 220 Ian Estevez Sr.
Oyster Bay 2014 2 2 113 Andre Perez
Oyster Bay 2014 2 2 132 David Lapidus
Oyster Bay 2014 2 2 170 Kevin Velasquez
Oyster Bay 2015 2 2 99 Keith Cassar
Oyster Bay 2015 2 2 113 Andre Perez
Oyster Bay 2015 2 2 138 David Lapidus
Oyster Bay 2015 2 2 195 Ryan Hauser
Oyster Bay 2016 2 2 132 Jack Wieboldt
Oyster Bay 2017 2 2 138 Jack Weiboldt
Oyster Bay 2017 2 2 182 Chris Colvin
Oyster Bay 2017 2 2 285 Sam Khonaparast
Oyster Bay 2004 2 3 96 Joe Montes
Oyster Bay 2005 2 3 125 Dan Santibanez
Oyster Bay 2005 2 3 145 Mike Imburgia
Oyster Bay 2005 2 3 152 Rudy Diaz
Oyster Bay 2005 2 3 160 Rich Allen
Oyster Bay 2005 2 3 189 Pat Cobbs
Oyster Bay 2006 2 3 125 Danny Santibanez
Oyster Bay 2006 2 3 140 Kevin Brostek
Oyster Bay 2006 2 3 171 Pat Cobbs
Oyster Bay 2006 2 3 189 Kenny Commons
Oyster Bay 2006 2 3 215 John Lander
Oyster Bay 2008 2 3 215 Chris Copobianco
Oyster Bay 2009 2 3 96 Ryan Arnel
Oyster Bay 2009 2 3 125 Alex LoRusso
Oyster Bay 2009 2 3 130 Israel Gomez
Oyster Bay 2009 2 3 152 Brian Dillman
Oyster Bay 2009 2 3 189 Harry Nicastro
Oyster Bay 2010 2 3 103 James Mon
Oyster Bay 2010 2 3 112 Ryan Arnel
Oyster Bay 2010 2 3 130 Alex LoRusso
Oyster Bay 2010 2 3 135 Blake Meyer
Oyster Bay 2010 2 3 140 Cody Exum
Oyster Bay 2011 2 3 135 Isreal Gomez
Oyster Bay 2012 2 3 99 Matt Santos Fr.
Oyster Bay 2012 2 3 126 James Mon Jr.
Oyster Bay 2012 2 3 138 Cody Exum Sr.
Oyster Bay 2012 2 3 145 Elton Gonzalez Sr.
Oyster Bay 2014 2 3 99 Keith Cassar
Oyster Bay 2014 2 3 145 Anthony Panella
Oyster Bay 2015 2 3 120 Jack Wiebolt
Oyster Bay 2016 2 3 99 Matt Byrne
Oyster Bay 2017 2 3 106 Matt Byrne
Oyster Bay 2019 2 3 99 Erick Velasquez So.
Oyster Bay 2004 2 4 171 Jose Romero
Oyster Bay 2004 2 4 189 Will Romero
Oyster Bay 2005 2 4 112 Sean Santos
Oyster Bay 2006 2 4 96 Tim Collery
Oyster Bay 2006 2 4 189 Geo Santibanez
Oyster Bay 2006 2 4 215 Chris Capobianco
Oyster Bay 2006 2 4 275 Manny Ojeda
Oyster Bay 2008 2 4 119 Tim Collery
Oyster Bay 2008 2 4 152 Brian Dillman
Oyster Bay 2008 2 4 160 James Rivero
Oyster Bay 2009 2 4 125 Blake Meyer
Oyster Bay 2009 2 4 215 Mitch Commons
Oyster Bay 2010 2 4 215 Chris Kelly
Oyster Bay 2011 2 4 112 Matt LoRusso
Oyster Bay 2011 2 4 135 Pat Burke
Oyster Bay 2011 2 4 145 Jon Escobar
Oyster Bay 2011 2 4 285 Dan Velesquez
Oyster Bay 2013 2 4 126 David Lapidus Sr.
Oyster Bay 2013 2 4 138 James Mon Sr.
Oyster Bay 2013 2 4 160 Jake Dimatos Jr.
Oyster Bay 2015 2 4 132 Matt Santos
Oyster Bay 2015 2 4 220 Steven LoRusso
Oyster Bay 2016 2 4 106 Gavin Bell
Oyster Bay 2016 2 4 170 Chris Colvin
Oyster Bay 2018 2 4 120 Matthew Byrne
Oyster Bay 2018 2 4 170 Tom Seslowsky
Oyster Bay 2019 2 4 160 Steven Mushorn Sr.
Oyster Bay 2020 2 4 126 Jonathan Cox
Oyster Bay 2006 2 5 125 Stefan Tsourovaks
Oyster Bay 2006 2 5 152 Mike Imburgia
Oyster Bay 2006 2 5 160 Matt Heme
Oyster Bay 2020 2 5 113 Steven McEvoy
Oyster Bay 2020 2 5 195 Ryan Feldman
Oyster Bay 2006 2 6 140 Alex Meyer
Oyster Bay 2006 2 6 145 Mike Collery
Oyster Bay 2020 2 6 138 Michael Panella