Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  Nassau County - Section VIII Public High School Wrestling Tournament Placewinners

School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
North Shore 1968 1 1 145 Warren Cook
North Shore 1968 1 1 232 Richard Acerra
North Shore 1971 1 1 250 Russ Ranno
North Shore 1972 1 1 250 Joe Accera Sr.
North Shore 1973 1 1 167 M Blankmeyer
North Shore 1981 1 1 250 Dave Johansen
North Shore 2009 1 1 160 Rob Grabher Sr.
North Shore 1975 1 2 215 Smith
North Shore 1976 1 2 215 M Smith
North Shore 1976 1 2 250 N McPherson
North Shore 1977 1 2 112 Harold Linnemeyer
North Shore 1977 1 2 167 John Clare
North Shore 1978 1 2 132 Charles Adamo
North Shore 1980 1 2 105 Scott Olsen
North Shore 1988 1 2 215 Butt
North Shore 2002 1 2 171 Jeff Vitale
North Shore 2013 1 2 170 Dan Grabher
North Shore 2018 1 2 152 Stephen Grabher
North Shore 2019 1 2 160 Stephen Grabher Sr.
North Shore 1973 1 3 98 Kevin Roesch
North Shore 1973 1 3 215 N Montagnese
North Shore 1977 1 3 145 Matt Doherty
North Shore 1978 1 3 138 J. Rogin
North Shore 1990 1 3 177 J. Barbier
North Shore 1996 1 3 177 Chris Wolfe
North Shore 2008 1 3 145 Robert Grabher
North Shore 2011 1 3 145 Dean Shmuley
North Shore 2011 1 3 189 Nick Capparelli
North Shore 2020 1 3 120 Antonio George
North Shore 1968 1 4 154 Tom Botton
North Shore 1971 1 4 138 Cook
North Shore 1975 1 4 112 Morris
North Shore 1975 1 4 138 Doherty
North Shore 1975 1 4 250 McPherson
North Shore 1976 1 4 126 J Rogin
North Shore 1977 1 4 177 Todd Williams
North Shore 1979 1 4 105 Scott Olsen
North Shore 1979 1 4 112 J. Griffin
North Shore 1988 1 4 155 J. Pascucci
North Shore 1994 1 4 215 Cohill
North Shore 2001 1 4 171 Jeff Vitale
North Shore 2011 1 4 135 Danny Grabher
North Shore 2012 1 4 160 Dan Grabher Jr.
North Shore 2017 1 4 99 Antonio George
North Shore 2018 1 4 126 Zach Hasbrouk
North Shore 2019 1 4 113 Antonio George Jr.
North Shore 1988 1 5 138 J. Laderer
North Shore 2003 1 5 130 Eddie Murray
North Shore 2009 1 5 125 Dean Shmuely
North Shore 2017 1 5 113 Zach Hasbrouck
North Shore 2019 1 5 145 Mike DerGarabedian Sr.
North Shore 1981 1 6 126 Remy
North Shore 1993 1 6 215 Tom Cohill
North Shore 1995 1 6 132 P. Krause
North Shore 1996 1 6 138 Mike Emmert
North Shore 2009 1 6 285 Joe Denovellis
North Shore 2010 1 6 145 Pierce Janssen
North Shore 2010 1 6 189 Nick Capparelli
North Shore 2016 1 6 99 Zack Hasbrouck
North Shore 2018 1 6 99 Antonio George
North Shore 2019 1 6 152 Michael Bianchi Sr.
North Shore 2020 1 6 120 Philip D`Amico