Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  Nassau County - Section VIII Public High School Wrestling Tournament Placewinners

School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
Lawrence 1970 1 1 137 Pecora
Lawrence 1972 1 1 98 Rich Appelbaum Sr.
Lawrence 1974 1 1 167 D Andreno
Lawrence 1981 1 1 112 Mark Schwartz
Lawrence 1983 1 1 177 Dempsey Wilson
Lawrence 1986 1 1 167 Matthew Wilson
Lawrence 1999 1 1 112 Stu Holzer
Lawrence 1973 1 2 119 A Haberman
Lawrence 1973 1 2 215 P Rosen
Lawrence 1979 1 2 250 Pete Antonelli
Lawrence 1982 1 2 126 Brady
Lawrence 1982 1 2 167 Poprillo
Lawrence 1984 1 2 155 Trotta
Lawrence 2000 1 2 145 Brian Volpi
Lawrence 2000 1 2 160 Rory Kurtz
Lawrence 2014 1 2 195 Hamza Ramza
Lawrence 1969 1 3 112 Ken Simon
Lawrence 1975 1 3 98 Ferrante
Lawrence 1997 1 3 96 Stuart Holzer
Lawrence 1999 1 3 160 Kurtz
Lawrence 2002 1 3 130 Skylier Davis
Lawrence 2007 1 3 145 Bryan DiSabato
Lawrence 1971 1 4 98 Applebaum
Lawrence 1973 1 4 132 D Campbell
Lawrence 1979 1 4 119 J Silverstein
Lawrence 1989 1 4 112 M. Cohen
Lawrence 1989 1 4 215 F. Schembri
Lawrence 1998 1 4 160 Davis
Lawrence 1999 1 4 220 Smart
Lawrence 2001 1 4 96 Derek Stroke
Lawrence 2003 1 4 152 Michael Nacht
Lawrence 2015 1 4 182 Great Ezihie Jr.
Lawrence 1981 1 5 126 Brady
Lawrence 1988 1 5 105 Roth
Lawrence 1989 1 5 119 M. Roth
Lawrence 2004 1 5 215 Kevin Thompson
Lawrence 2008 1 5 125 Gary Kavarsky
Lawrence 2012 1 5 113 Pankil Chandler Jr.
Lawrence 2012 1 5 126 Mohammad Chaudhry Sr.
Lawrence 2012 1 5 195 Karl Ravilus Sr.
Lawrence 2012 1 5 220 Isaiah Batts Sr.
Lawrence 2013 1 5 195 Mike Skillings
Lawrence 2014 1 5 285 Dimitri Samuels
Lawrence 1980 1 6 132 J Silverstein
Lawrence 1980 1 6 167 R Wilson
Lawrence 1990 1 6 119 M. Roth
Lawrence 1992 1 6 126 C. Moon
Lawrence 1997 1 6 220 Abed Canales
Lawrence 1998 1 6 112 Stuart Holzer
Lawrence 1999 1 6 145 Volpi
Lawrence 2001 1 6 125 Skylier Davis
Lawrence 2001 1 6 130 Angel Acosta
Lawrence 2002 1 6 145 Michael Nacht
Lawrence 2003 1 6 160 Dom Andreno
Lawrence 2011 1 6 103 Pankil Chander
Lawrence 2015 1 6 152 Osker Puk Sr.
Lawrence 2015 1 6 220 Hamza Ramza Sr.